Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Application
Baritone
Nationality
Korea
Date of Birth 1989. 01. 08

Teachers
• Heejun Yang

Education
• School of Music, Korea National University of Arts, Seoul, Korea

Prizes
• Gold Prize, Korea National Opera Concours, Seoul, Korea in 2017
• 3
rd Prize, Joongang Music Concours, Seoul, Korea in 2016

[Program]
Accompanist
Ji Won Lee
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Yun-Sung Chang)
First Round

R. V. Williams The Vagabond
U. Giordano Nemico della patria [Andrea Chénier]
Second Round
G. Verdi Cortigiani vil razza d’annata [Rigoletto]
R. Wagner O du mein holder Abendstern [Tannhäuser]
Semifinal Round
M. Rabel Chanson romanesque
Yeon Jun Kim Cheongsane Sallira(To Live in the Green Mountains)
W. A. Mozart Hai già vinta la causa [Le Nozze di Figaro]
G. Verdi È sogno, o realtà? [Falstaff]
Final Round
R. Wagner O du mein holder Abendstern [Tannhäuser]
G. Verdi Alzati... Eri tu [Un Ballo in Maschera]


Bass
Nationality
Korea
Date of Birth 1993. 08. 07

Teachers
• Kwan Dong Kim

Education
• College of Music, Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea

[Program]
Accompanist
Su Jin Jeong
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Yun-Sung Chang)
First Round

L. Ronald Prelude
G. Bizet Quand la flamme de l’amour [La Jolie Fille de Perth]
Second Round
G. Verdi Il lacerato spirito [Simon Boccanegra]
A. Boito Ecco il mondo [Mefistofele]
Semifinal Round
Du Nam Cho Baetnorae(Boat Song)
P. I. Tchaikovsky Нет, только тот, кто знал(None but the lonely heart)
W. A. Mozart Non piu andrai [Le Nozze di Figaro]
G. Verdi Come dal ciel precipita [Macbeth]
Final Round
G. Verdi Ella giammai m’amo [Don Carlo]
S. Rachmaninov Каватина Алеко(Aleko's Cavatina) [Aleko]


Tenor
Nationality
Korea
Date of Birth 1988. 12. 12

Teachers
• Carolyn James
• Hyun Jae Park

Education
• Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
• College of Music, Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea

Prizes
• 1
st Prize, SWR Junge Opera Stars, Landau, Germany in 2017
• 1
st Prize, Neue Stimmen International Competition, Gütersloh, Germany in 2013
• 1
st Prize, Dr. Luis Sigall International Music Competition, Viña del Mar, Chile in 2013

[Program]
Accompanist
Su Jin Choi
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Yun-Sung Chang)
First Round

P. I. Tchaikovsky Серенада Дон Жуана(Don Juan’s Serenade)
G. Donizetti Tombe degli avi miei... Fra poco a me ricovero [Lucia di Lammermoor]
Second Round
G. Donizetti Una furtiva lagrima [L’elisir d’amore]
F. Cilea Il lamento di Federico [L’Arlesiana]
Semifinal Round
W. A. Mozart Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön [Die Zauberflöte]
R. Strauss Befreit
G. Puccini Che gelida manina [La Bohème]
Du Nam Cho Baetnorae(Boat Song)
Final Round
G. Donizetti Una furtiva lagrima [L’elisir d’amore]
G. Verdi Lunge da lei..De miei bollenti spiriti...O mio rimorso! [La Traviata]


Soprano
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth 1990. 06. 01

Teachers
• Aneta Ilić

Education
• Faculty of Music, University of Arts, Belgrade, Serbia

Prizes
• Emmerich Smola Prize, SWR Junge Opernstars competition, Germany in 2019
• 3
rd Prize, Singing Competition “Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg”
• 3
rd Prize, Ada Sari International Vocal Artistry Competition, Nowy Sacz, Poland in 2017

[Program]
Accompanist
Hyoung Jin Park
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Yun-Sung Chang)
First Round

E. Dell`Acqua Villanelle
G. Donizetti Quel guardo il cavaliere... So anch’io la virtu magica [Don Pasquale]
Second Round
G. Donizetti Ah, tardai troppo... O luce di quest’anima [Linda di Chamounix]
J. Offenbach Les oiseaux dans la charmille [Les Contes d’Hoffmann]
Semifinal Round
Dong Jin Kim Sin Arirang(New Arirang)
B. Britten Be kind and courteous [A Midsummer Night’s Dream]
W. A. Mozart O zittre nicht mein lieber Sohn [Die Zauberflöte]
L. Arditi Il Bacio
Final Round
W. A. Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen [Die Zauberflöte]
J. Offenbach Les oiseaux dans la charmille [Les Contes d’Hoffmann]


Tenor
Nationality
Mongolia
Date of Birth 1990. 01. 11

Teachers
• Bandi
• Gankhuyag

Education
• Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Prizes
• 2
nd Prize, Pyongyang International Vocal Competition, Pyongyang, North Korea
• Best 20 singer, BBC Cardiff Singer of the world, Cardiff, United Kingdom
• Grand Prize, International Vocalists Contest of Bibigul Tolegenova, Astana, Kazakhstan

[Program]
Accompanist
Namuun Enkhbayar
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Yun-Sung Chang)
First Round

G. Puccini Che gelida manina [La Bohème]
S. Rachmaninov Не пой, красавица, при мне (Ne poy, krasavitsa, pri mne)
Second Round
C. Gounod Salut! demeure chaste et pure [Faust]
F. Cilea E la solita storia del pastore [L’Arlesiana]
Semifinal Round
W. A. Mozart Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön [Die Zauberflöte]
G. Fauré Après un rêve
U. Giordano Come un bel di di maggio [Andrea Chénier]
Du Nam Cho Baetnorae(Boat Song)
Final Round
G. Donizetti Tombe degli avi miei.. [Lucia di Lammermoor]
G. Donizetti Ah! Mes amis [La Fille du Régiment]



footer